WEDNESDAY

AUTO RACING — Dakar Rally (Stage 10) (tape), 5:30 p.m., NBCSN.

PRO BASKETBALL — Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 7 p.m., ESPN; Detroit at Boston, 7 p.m., NBCSB, WBZ-FM 98.5; Portland at Houston, 9:30 p.m., ESPN.

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL — St. Francis (Pa.) at Fairleigh Dickinson, 5 p.m., ESPNU; Kentucky at South Carolina, 6:30 p.m., SEC Network; Seton Hall at Butler, 6:30 p.m., FS1; Creighton at Georgetown, 7 p.m., CBSSN; Indiana at Rutgers, 7 p.m., Big Ten Network; Miami at North Carolina State, 7 p.m., NESN; Tennessee at Georgia, 7 p.m., ESPNU; Virginia at Florida St., 7 p.m., ESPN2; St. John’s at Providence, 8:30 p.m., FS1; Vanderbilt at Arkansas, 8:30 p.m., SEC Network; Auburn at Alabama, 9 p.m., ESPN2; Penn State at Minnesota, 9 p.m., Big Ten Network; SMU at Houston, 9 p.m., CBSSN; Wichita State at Temple, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL — Maine at UMass-Lowell, 11 a.m., NESN; Texas Tech at Texas, 8 p.m., Longhorn Network.

GOLF — Korn Ferry: Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, 1:30 p.m., Golf.

PRO HOCKEY — Philadelphia at St. Louis, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

TENNIS — Australian Open qualifying, 6 p.m., Tennis.

THURSDAY

AUTO RACING — Dakar Rally (Stage 11) (tape), 6:30 p.m., NBCSN.

PRO BASKETBALL — Boston at Milwaukee, 8 p.m., TNT, WBZ-FM 98.5; Denver at Golden State, 10:30 p.m., TNT.

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL — Charleston So. at Campbell, 7 p.m., ESPNU; Cincinnati at Memphis, 7 p.m., ESPN; Old Dominion at Western Ky., 8 p.m., CBSSN; Colorado at Arizona St., 9 p.m., ESPN2; Eastern Ky. at Belmont, 9 p.m., ESPNU; Oregon at Washington St., 9 p.m., FS1; Oregon St. at Washington, 11 p.m., FS1; Santa Clara at Gonzaga, 11 p.m., ESPN2.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL — Texas A&M at Kentucky, 6:30 p.m., SEC Network; South Carolina at Missouri, 8:30 p.m., SEC Network.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, 12 p.m., Golf; Latin America Amateur Championship, 3 p.m., ESPN2; PGA Tour: American Express, 3 p.m., Golf.

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Penn State at Nebraska, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

PRO HOCKEY — Pittsburgh at Boston, 7 p.m., NESN, WBZ-FM 98.5; Tampa Bay at Minnesota, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

TENNIS — Australian Open qualifying, 6 p.m., Tennis.