FRIDAY

COLLEGE MEN'S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Post, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — Keene at Merrimack, 6:30 p.m.; ConVal at Stevens, 7 p.m.; Hillsboro-Deering at Conant, 6:30 p.m.; Raymond at Fall Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Campbell at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.; Hinsdale at Nute, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' BASKETBALL — Merrimack at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; Stevens at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Conant at Hillsboro-Deering, 6:30 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Raymond, 6:30 p.m.; Monadnock at Campbell, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING — State Championships at the University of New Hampshire, Durham, 5:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL — Rhode Island College at Keene State, 3 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael's, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL — Rhode Island College at Keene State, 1 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael's, 1:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Post, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' HOCKEY — Goffstown at Keene-Fall Mountain, 5:15 p.m.; ConVal-Conant at Sanborn-Eppinig, 7:30 p.m.; Belmont-Gilford at Monadnock, 3:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' HOCKEY — Keene-Monadnock-Fall Mountain at St. Thomas, 7:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASTICS — State meet at Pinkerton Academy of Derry, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING — State championships at the University of New Hampshire, Durham, 8:45 a.m.

SUNDAY

No games scheduled

MONDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — Kearsarge at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Conant at Mascenic, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY

COLLEGE MEN'S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael's, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — Nashua North at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Mascoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' BASKETBALL — Keene at Nashua North, 6:30 p.m.; ConVal at Kearsarge, 6:30 p.m.; Conant at Fall Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Conant at Fall Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Monadnock at Hopkinton, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL — Keene State at Eastern Connecticut, 7:30 p.m.; Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL — Keene State at Eastern Connecticut, 5:30 p.m.; Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' HOCKEY — Manchester Central at Keene, 7 p.m.; ConVal-Conant at Laconia-Winnisquam-InterLakes, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — ConVal at Manchester West, 6 p.m.; Conant at Campbell, 6 p.m.

FEBRUARY 21

COLLEGE MEN'S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Assumption, TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — Keene at Exeter, 6:30 p.m.; Newport at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.; Monadnock at Franklin, 7 p.m.; Hinsdale at Epping, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' BASKETBALL — Exeter at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; Manchester West at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Campbell at Conant, 6;30 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Newport, 7 p.m.; Franklin at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.

FEBRUARY 22

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL — Western Connecticut at Keene State, 3 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Bentley, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL — Western Connecticut at Keene State, 1 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Bentley, 1:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S ICE HOCKEY — Assumption at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' HOCKEY — Keene-Fall Mountain at Alvirne-Milford, 6:10 p.m.; John Stark at ConVal-Conant, 11 a.m.; Monadnock at Hollis-Brookline-Derryfield, 6:40 p.m.

FEBRUARY 24

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' HOCKEY — Merrimack at Keene-Fall Mountain, 3:15 p.m.; Pembroke-Campbell at Monadnock, 1:15 p.m.

FEBRUARY 25

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL — Franklin Pierce at Assumption, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL — Franklin Pierce at Assumption, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — Manchester Central at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; Hanover at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Conant at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.; Monadnock at Mascenic, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' BASKETBALL — Keene at Manchester Central, 6:30 p.m.; ConVal at Hanover, 6:30 p.m.

FEBRUARY 26

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' HOCKEY — Keene-Fall Mountain at Lebanon-Stevens-Mount Royal, 4:50 p.m.; Kearsarge-Plymouth at Monadnock, 7 p.m.

FEBRUARY 28

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — Concord at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; Belmont at Conant, 6;30 p.m.; Newfound at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' BASKETBALL — Keene at Concord, 6:30 p.m.; Lebanon at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.

FEBRUARY 29

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' HOCKEY — Kennett at Conval-Conant, noon.; Monadnock at Berlin-Gorham, 6 p.m.

MARCH 3

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — Alvirne at Keene, 6:30 p.m.

MARCH 5

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — ConVal at Souhegan, 6:30 p.m.

MARCH 6

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — Keene at Windham, 6:30 p.m.

MARCH 14

COLLEGE MEN'S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Colby, 1 p.m.

MARCH 21

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at John Hunter Regatta (Gainesville, Ga.)

MARCH 25

COLLEGE MEN'S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Adelphi, 2 p.m.

APRIL 10

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Knecht Cup (at West Windsor Township, N.J.)

APRIL 11

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Knecht Cup (at West Windsor Township, N.J.)

APRIL 12

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Knecht Cup (at West Windsor Township, N.J.)

APRIL 24

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (Worcester, Mass.)

APRIL 25

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (Worcester, Mass.)

MAY 8

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Dad Vail Regatta (at Philadelphia)

MAY 9

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Dad Vail Regatta (at Philadelphia)

MAY 10

COLLEGE WOMEN'S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Dad Vail Regatta (at Philadelphia)