AREA SCHEDULE

TODAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Keene at Dover, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Fall Mountain at Hillsboro-Deering, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Conant at Fall Mountain, 3:30 p.m.; ConVal at Beaver Meadow Golf Course, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL UNIFIED SOCCER — Exeter at ConVal, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational (at Keene Country Club)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Saint Rose Fall Invite (at Western Turnpike Golf Course, Guilderland, N.Y.)

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Merrimack at Keene, 4 p.m.; Derryfield at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Conant at Hillsboro-Deering, 4 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Mascenic, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Plymouth, 4 p.m.; Hinsdale at Newport, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Keene at Merrimack, 3:45 p.m.; Newport at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Stevens, 4 p.m.; ConVal at John Stark, 4 p.m.; Conant at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Conant at ConVal, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Mascenic, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Keene at Timberlane, 3:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Hanover at ConVal, 5:15 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Emmanuel (Mass.) at Keene State, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Assumption at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Keene State at Colby-Sawyer, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Keene at Dover, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — ConVal at Fall Mountain, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Keene at Dover, 5:45 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Mascenic, 6:15 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Tufts at Keene State, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Keene State at Amherst, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at New Haven, 3 p.m.

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Fall Mountain at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Trinity at Conant, 4 p.m.; Mount Royal at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Mount Royal at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.; Milford at ConVal, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — ConVal at Stevens, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — ConVal at Kingswood, 5:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Derryfield at Conant, 3:30 p.m.; Monadnock at Plymouth, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Conant, Fall Mountain at Kearsarge, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Franklin Pierce at Mercy, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Westminster (Utah) at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Exeter at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; Monadnock at Somersworth, 7 p.m.; ConVal at Souhegan, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — ConVal at Milford, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Bishop Guertin at Keene, 4 p.m.; Gilford at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Conant at Somersworth, 4 p.m.; Belmont at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Monadnock at Newport, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Exeter at Keene, 6:15 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Franklin Pierce vs. Holy Family (Wildcat Invitational, at Wilmington (Del.)), 3 p.m.; Franklin Pierce vs. Philadelphia (Wildcat Invitational, at Wilmington (Del.)), 7 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at ITA East Region Championships (at Flushing, N.Y.)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at ITA East Region Championships (at Flushing, N.Y.)

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Fall Mountain at Winnisquam, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Conant at Mascenic, 1 p.m.; Keene at Bishop Guertin, 2 p.m.; Concord Christian at Hinsdale, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Concord Christian at Hinsdale, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Conant at Mascenic, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Monadnock at Stevens, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Monadnock at Oyster River, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — Curry College at Franklin Pierce, noon.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at Elms, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at Castleton, 1 p.m.; Southern Conn. at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Keene State at Westfield State, noon; Franklin Pierce at New Haven, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Franklin Pierce vs. Georgian Court (Wildcat Invitational, at Wilmington (Del.)), noon; Franklin Pierce at Wilmington (Del.) (Wildcat Invitational), 4 p.m.; Keene State vs. WPI (at Wentworth), 1 p.m.; Keene State at Wentworth, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Le Moyne Invitational (at The Links at Erie Village, East Syracuse, N.Y.)

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at ITA East Region Championships (at Flushing, N.Y.)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at ITA East Region Championships (at Flushing, N.Y.)

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Franklin Pierce at University of New England Invitational

MOTORSPORTS — Monadnock Speedway: Tri Track Modifieds, 6 p.m.

SUNDAY

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — ConVal at Bobcat Invitational, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at New Haven, noon.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Le Moyne Invitational (at The Links at Erie Village, East Syracuse, N.Y.)

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at ITA East Region Championships (at Flushing, N.Y.)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at ITA East Region Championships (at Flushing, N.Y.)

SEPTEMBER 16

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Conant at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Franklin at Conant, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Stevens, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Bishop Brady, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — ConVal at John Stark, 5:45 p.m.; Keene at Bishop Guertin, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Conant at ConVal, 3:30 p.m.; Keene at Hanover, 3:30 p.m.; Fall Mountain Home Match, TBA.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at ITA East Region Championships (at Flushing, N.Y.)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at ITA East Region Championships (at Flushing, N.Y.)

SEPTEMBER 17

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Hinsdale at Concord Christian, 3:30 p.m.; Keene at Hanover, 4 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Newport, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — ConVal at Pembroke, 4 p.m.; Hinsdale at Concord Christian, 5:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Belmont at Monadnock, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Fall Mountain at Conant, 3:30 p.m.; Keene at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL UNIFIED SOCCER — Keene at Londonderry, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Franklin Pierce at Queens (N.Y.), 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Keene State at Colby-Sawyer, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Emmanuel (Mass.) at Keene State, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Le Moyne at Franklin Pierce, 2:30 p.m.

SEPTEMBER 18

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Monadnock at Conant, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Keene at Salem, 4 p.m.; Conant at Kearsarge, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — St. Thomas Aquinas at ConVal, 5:15 p.m.; Merrimack at Keene, 6:15 p.m.; Franklin at Fall Mountain, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Keene Home Match, 3:30 p.m.; ConVal at Bishop Brady, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Franklin Pierce at Stonehill, 4 p.m.; Keene State at Westfield State, 7 p.m.

SEPTEMBER 19

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Concord at Keene, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Conant at Derryfield, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Conant at Campbell, 3:30 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Derryfield, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Keene State at Trinity (Conn.), 6 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Keene State Wellesley, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Rhode Island College at Franklin Pierce, 5:30 p.m.

SEPTEMBER 20

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Lebanon at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.; Keene at Nashua South, 6:30 p.m.; Hollis-Brookline at ConVal, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Bishop Brady at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Hinsdale at Sunapee, 4 p.m.; Hillsboro-Deering at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Souhegan at ConVal, 4 p.m.; Keene at Concord, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Trinity, 4 p.m.; Hinsdale at Sunapee, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Exeter at Keene, 4 p.m.; Hopkinton at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Mascoma Valley at ConVal, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Gilford at ConVal, 5:15 p.m.; Keene at Hollis-Brookline, 6:15 p.m.

SEPTEMBER 21

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Fall Mountain at Franklin, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Mascenic at Conant, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Hollis-Brookline at ConVal, 10 a.m.; Fall Mountain at Conant, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Mascenic at Conant, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Monadnock, Conant, ConVal at Manchester Invitational, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — Pace at Franklin Pierce (inaugural Northeast-10 Conference game), 6 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Rhode Island College at Keene State (Ron Butcher Field Dedication), 3 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Southern N.H., 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at Rhode Island College, 1 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Pace, TBA.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Stonehill at Franklin Pierce, noon; UMass Dartmouth at Keene State, 1:30 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Roberts Wesleyan at Franklin Pierce, 11 a.m.; Bentley at Franklin Pierce, 3 p.m.; Keene State at Rhode Island College, noon.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Keene State, Franklin Pierce at UMass Dartmouth Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

MOTORSPORTS — Monadnock Speedway: Championship Title Event, 2 p.m.

SEPTEMBER 22

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Hinsdale at Derryfield, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational (at Keene Country Club)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Emerson Invitational

MOTORSPORTS — Monadnock Speedway: Sunday Mudbog Mudslingers, noon.

SEPTEMBER 23

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Wilton-Lyndeborough at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.; Mascenic at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Wilton-Lyndeborough at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — ConVal at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Newport at Conant, 4 p.m.; Keene at Merrimack, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Keene at Manchester Memorial, 5:15 p.m.; Sunapee at Fall Mountain, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Keene at Londonderry, 3:15 p.m.; Conant, Fall Mountain at Monadnock, 3:30 p.m.; ConVal at Milford, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL UNIFIED SOCCER — Nashua South at ConVal, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at Lasell, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Penmen Fall Invitational (at Canterbury Woods Country Club)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational (at Keene Country Club)

SEPTEMBER 24

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Derryfield at Conant, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Trinity, 4 p.m.; Keene at Portsmouth, 4:30 p.m.; ConVal at Oyster River, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Monadnock at Bishop Brady, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Plymouth, 4 p.m.; Campbell at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — ConVal at Milford, 5:45 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Southern N.H. at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.; Keene State at Worcester State, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Worcester State at Keene State, 7 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Penmen Fall Invitational (at Canterbury Woods Country Club)

SEPTEMBER 25

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Portsmouth at Keene, 4 p.m.; St. Thomas Aquinas at Conant, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Timberlane at Keene, 4 p.m.; Mascenic at Monadnock, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Keene at Bedford, 6:15 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Stevens, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Keene at Alvirne, 3:15 p.m.; Kearsarge at Conant, 3:30 p.m.; ConVal at Derryfield, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Clark at Keene State, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Bentley, 6 p.m.; Castleton at Keene State, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Eastern Nazarene, 3:30 p.m.

SEPTEMBER 26

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Hillsboro-Deering at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Pelham, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Monadnock at Fall Mountain, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Conant at Stevens, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at Bridgewater State, 7 p.m.

SEPTEMBER 27

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Bishop Guertin at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; ConVal at Alvirne, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Windham at Keene, 4 p.m.; Conant at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — ConVal at Merrimack Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — ConVal at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 p.m.; Keene at Manchester Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — ConVal at Plymouth, 5:45 p.m.; Winnisquam at Fall Mountain, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Keene at Manchester Memorial, 3:15 p.m.; Monadnock at Lebanon, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Windham at Keene, 6:15 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — Franklin Pierce at Assumption, 7 p.m.

SEPTEMBER 28

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Fall Mountain at Farmington, 2 p.m.; Trinity at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Hinsdale at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Mascoma Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Fall Mountain at Stevens, 1 p.m.; Hinsdale at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Keene at Windham, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Franklin at Monadnock, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Fall Mountain at Monadnock, 10 a.m.; ConVal at Black Bear Invitational, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Saint Rose at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Keene State at Eastern Conn., noon; Molloy at Franklin Pierce, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 1 p.m.; Keene State vs. Babson (at Smith), 2 p.m.; Keene State at Smith, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Southern N.H., 1 p.m.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Franklin Pierce at Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup (at Hopkinton State Fairgrounds)

SEPTEMBER 29

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Bowdoin at Keene State, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at UNH, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at American International, TBA

SEPTEMBER 30

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Oyster River at ConVal, 5:15 p.m.; Concord at Keene, 6:15 p.m.; Trinity at Fall Mountain, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL UNIFIED SOCCER — ConVal at Keene, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Bridgeport at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Penmen Fall Invitational (at Lake Sunapee Country Club, New London)

OCTOBER 1

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Sanborn at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Conant at Hopkinton, 4 p.m.; Keene at Manchester Memorial, 6 p.m.; ConVal at Kearsarge, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Conant at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Manchester Memorial at Keene, 4 p.m.; Hillsboro-Deering at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Monadnock at Conant, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Mascenic, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Monadnock at ConVal, 3:30 p.m.; Conant at Lebanon, 3:30 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Canterbury Woods, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Keene Home Meet, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Franklin Pierce at Le Moyne, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — St. Thomas Aquinas at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.; Keene State at Plymouth State (at New Hampton School), 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Penmen Fall Invitational (at Lake Sunapee Country Club, New London)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 3 p.m.

OCTOBER 2

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Newport at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Sanborn at ConVal, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Manchester Central at Keene, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Mascoma Valley at Fall Mountain, 5:15 p.m.; ConVal at Laconia, 5:45 p.m.; Keene at Portsmouth, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Fall Mountain at Newport, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Castleton at Keene State, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Salve Regina at Keene State, 5 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Saint Rose, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Keene State at Castleton, 7 p.m.

OCTOBER 3

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Franklin at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Fall Mountain at Newport, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Fall Mountain at Trinity, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Conant at Bow, 3:30 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Lebanon, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL UNIFIED SOCCER — Winnisquam at ConVal, 3:30 p.m.

OCTOBER 4

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Bishop Brady at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.; Manchester West at ConVal, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Manchester Central at Keene, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.; Hollis-Brookline at ConVal, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Monadnock at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.; Campbell at Conant, 4 p.m.; Keene at Manchester Central, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Monadnock at ConVal, 4 p.m.; Concord at Keene, 4 p.m.; Conant at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Souhegan at ConVal, 5:15 p.m.; Manchester Central at Keene, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Newport at Fall Mountain, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Assumption, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Babson, 9:30 a.m.; Franklin Pierce vs. Connecticut College (at Babson), 2 p.m.

OCTOBER 5

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Monadnock at Newport, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Bow at ConVal, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Monadnock at Thetford Academy (Vt.), 10 a.m.; Conant at Woods Trail Run, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — Franklin Pierce at Southern Conn., noon.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at Western Conn., 1 p.m.; Assumption at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Western Conn. at Keene State, 2 p.m.; Bentley at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Western Conn. at Keene State, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Western Conn. at Keene State, noon; Westfield State at Keene State, 4 p.m.; Bridgeport at Franklin Pierce, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Bentley at Franklin Pierce, noon.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Keene State Invitational, 11 a.m.

GOLF — Fall Four-Ball (at Keene Country Club)

OCTOBER 6

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (at En-Joie Golf Club, Endicott, N.Y.)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Textile Regatta (at Lowell, Mass.)

OCTOBER 7

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Stevens at Conant, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Keene at Alvirne, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Keene at Londonderry, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Stevens at Fall Mountain, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL UNIFIED SOCCER — Keene at Newfound, 3:30 p.m.; ConVal at Nashua North, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (at En-Joie Golf Club, Endicott, N.Y.)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Assumption at Franklin Pierce, 3 p.m.

OCTOBER 8

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Alvirne at Keene, 4 p.m.; Newport at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Belmont, 4 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Trinity, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Lebanon, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Monadnock at Hillsboro-Deering, 4 p.m.; Conant at Raymond, 4 p.m.; Hinsdale at Newport, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Oyster River, 4:30 p.m.; Stevens at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Conant at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Mascenic at ConVal, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — ConVal at Hanover, 5:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF — Keene Home Match, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Keene at Manchester Central, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Division II Southern Cluster Meet, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Franklin Pierce at Bentley, 7 p.m.

OCTOBER 9

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Wilton-Lyndeborough at Conant, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Salem at Keene, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Windham at Keene, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Fall Mountain at Sunapee, 6:15 p.m.; Alvirne at Keene, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Conant at Derryfield, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Franklin Pierce at Saint Anselm, 4 p.m.; Keene State at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Framingham State at Keene State, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Keene State at Salem State, 4 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Adelphi, TBA.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Coast Guard, 3:30 p.m.

OCTOBER 10

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Sunapee at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.; Merrimack Valley at ConVal, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Raymond at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Bishop Brady at Conant, 4 p.m.; Sunapee at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — ConVal at Manchester West, 5:45 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Belmont, 6:15 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Wesleyan (Conn.) at Keene State, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 2:30 p.m.

OCTOBER 11

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Hillsboro-Deering at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.; Keene at Merrimack, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Keene at Timberlane, 4 p.m.; Conant at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Timberlane at Keene, 4 p.m.; Merrimack Valley at ConVal, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Lebanon at Conant, 4 p.m.; Hopkinton at ConVal, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Keene at Timberlane, 5:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Keene, Monadnock at Fall Mountain (CVC Championship), 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Post at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Saint Rose Fall Shootout (at Pinehaven Country Club, Guilderland, N.Y.)

OCTOBER 12

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — ConVal at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Keene at Pinkerton, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Hinsdale at Hillsboro-Deering, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — Stonehill at Franklin Pierce, noon.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at Eastern Conn., 1 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Southern Conn., 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Eastern Conn. at Keene State, 1 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at New Haven, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Bridgewater State at Keene State, 11 a.m.; Mercy at Franklin Pierce, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Post at Franklin Pierce, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Eastern Conn. at Keene State, noon; MCLA at Keene State, 4 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Stonehill, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Saint Rose Fall Shootout (at Pinehaven Country Club, Guilderland, N.Y.)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Stonehill at Franklin Pierce, noon.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Franklin Pierce at Interlock Invitational (at Montreal, Quebec)

OCTOBER 13

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (at Shenendoah Golf Course at Turning Stone, Verona, N.Y.)

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Bates, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Bates, 1 p.m.

OCTOBER 14

HIGH SCHOOL UNIFIED SOCCER — Laconia at Keene, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Post Eagles Invitational (at Watertown Golf Club, Conn.)

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (at Shenendoah Golf Course at Turning Stone, Verona, N.Y.)

OCTOBER 15

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Winnacunnet at Keene, 4 p.m.; Sanborn at Conant, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Hillsboro-Deering, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Manchester West, 4 p.m.; Hinsdale at Mount Royal, 5 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Stevens (Bernard Cup), 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Hinsdale at Mount Royal, 3 p.m.; Stevens at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Keene at Winnacunnet, 4 p.m.; Conant at Trinity, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Lebanon, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Stevens at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Newport at ConVal, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Fall Mountain at Conant, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Saint Michael’s at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — American International at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.; Fitchburg State at Keene State, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Post Eagles Invitational (at Watertown Golf Club, Conn.)

OCTOBER 16

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Newport at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Bedford at Keene, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — John Stark at ConVal, 5:15 p.m.; Winnacunnet at Keene, 6:15 p.m.; Mascenic at Fall Mountain, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL UNIFIED SOCCER — Londonderry at ConVal, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Plymouth State at Keene State, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at Plymouth State, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Keene State at Plymouth State, 6 p.m.

OCTOBER 17

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Monadnock at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Kingswood at ConVal, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — ConVal at Conant, 4 p.m.

OCTOBER 18

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Monadnock at Laconia, 7 p.m.; Pelham at ConVal, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Kearsarge at ConVal, 4 p.m.; Keene at Spaulding, 4 p.m.; Hinsdale at Gorham, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Spaulding at Keene, 4 p.m.; Hillsboro-Deering at Conant, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Hopkinton, 4 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Campbell, 4 p.m.; Hinsdale at Gorham, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY — Monadnock at Bishop Brady, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Pelham at ConVal, 5:15 p.m.; Keene at Spaulding, 5:30 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Campbell, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Hinsdale at Monadnock, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Southern Conn., 3 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — New Haven at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Le Moyne Fall Shootout (at Lake Shore Yacht Club, Cicero, N.Y.)

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at St. Thomas Aquinas, 2 p.m.

OCTOBER 19

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Nashua North at Keene, 1 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Mascoma Valley, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Hinsdale at Derryfield, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce (Hall of Fame Weekend), noon.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at UMass Dartmouth, 1 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Bentley, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — UMass Dartmouth at Keene State, 1 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Adelphi, TBA

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Keene State at Southern Maine, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — UMass Dartmouth at Keene State, noon; Suffolk at Keene State, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF — Franklin Pierce at Le Moyne Fall Shootout (at Lake Shore Yacht Club, Cicero, N.Y.)

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Keene State at Western New England Invitational (at Springfield, Mass.), 11 a.m.

OCTOBER 20

MOTORSPORTS — Monadnock Speedway: Sunday Mudbog Mudslingers Spooktacular, noon.

OCTOBER 21

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Fall Mountain at Mascoma Valley, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL UNIFIED SOCCER — Keene at Nashua South, 3:30 p.m.

OCTOBER 22

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Hillsboro-Deering at Fall Mountain, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Hopkinton, 4 p.m.; Conant at Campbell, 4 p.m.; Pinkerton at Keene, 4:30 p.m.; Milford at ConVal, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — ConVal at Souhegan, 4 p.m.; Keene at Pinkerton, 4:30 p.m.; Hopkinton at Fall Mountain, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Salem State at Keene State, 6 p.m.; American International at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Franklin Pierce at American International, 7 p.m.

OCTOBER 23

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Derryfield at Conant, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — Pinkerton at Keene, 6:45 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — MCLA at Keene State, 7 p.m.; New Haven at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Worcester State at Keene State, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Norwich at Keene State, 6 p.m.

OCTOBER 24

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Fall Mountain at Conant, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Fall Mountain at Trinity, 4 p.m.; Kearsarge at ConVal, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL — ConVal at Somersworth, 5:45 p.m.; Raymond at Fall Mountain, 6:15 p.m.; Keene at Nashua North, 6:15 p.m.

OCTOBER 25

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Keene at Winnacunnet, 7 p.m.; Newfound at Fall Mountain, 7 p.m.; Milford at ConVal, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER — Fall Mountain at Conant, 4 p.m.; Mascenic at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Bow at ConVal, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER — Nashua North at Keene, 4 p.m.; Derryfield at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Conant at Prospect Mountain, 4 p.m.

OCTOBER 26

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Monadnock at Campbell, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — State Meet (at Derryfield), 10 a.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — Franklin Pierce at American International, noon.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — UMass Boston at Keene State, 1 p.m.; Stonehill at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at UMass Boston, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Pace at Franklin Pierce, 1 p.m.; Keene State at Framingham State, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Franklin Pierce at Southern Conn., noon; Keene State at UMass Boston, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at UMass Lowell Halloween Regatta (at Lowell, Mass.)

OCTOBER 27

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (at Le Moyne College)

OCTOBER 28

No games scheduled.

OCTOBER 29

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at Worcester State, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Sage at Keene State, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Plymouth State at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

OCTOBER 30

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Saint Michael’s at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Smith at Keene State, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Westfield State at Keene State, 7 p.m.

OCTOBER 31

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 1

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Kearsarge at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.; Spaulding at Keene, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Suffolk at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Saint Rose at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

NOVEMBER 2

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — ConVal at Sanborn, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — Meet of Champions (at Mine Falls)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — Franklin Pierce at New Haven, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Keene State at Southern Maine, 3 p.m.; Adelphi at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Franklin Pierce at Le Moyne, 11 a.m.; Southern Maine at Keene State, noon.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY — Babson at Keene State, noon; Franklin Pierce at Southern N.H., noon.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Saint Anselm, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Southern Maine at Keene State, noon; Lasell at Keene State, 4 p.m.; Le Moyne at Franklin Pierce, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Keene State at LEC Championship (at UMass Dartmouth), 11 a.m.

NOVEMBER 3

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 4

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 5

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER — Franklin Pierce at Assumption, 7 p.m.

NOVEMBER 6

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER — Franklin Pierce at American International, 6 p.m.

NOVEMBER 7

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 8

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Southern N.H. at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Franklin Pierce at Adelphi, 7 p.m.

NOVEMBER 9

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY — New England Meet (at Nashua South), 10 a.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — Bentley at Franklin Pierce, noon.

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Stonehill at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Franklin Pierce at Pace, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Franklin Pierce at NCAA East Regional (at Thomas Jefferson University)

NOVEMBER 10

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 11

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 12

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Anna Maria, 5:40 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Southern N.H. at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

NOVEMBER 13

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 14

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 15

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Sacred Heart at Franklin Pierce, 8 p.m.

NOVEMBER 16

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — Franklin Pierce at Merrimack, TBA

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at UMass Dartmouth, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Sacred Heart at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — Assumption at Franklin Pierce, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Keene State at NCAA New England Regional (at Bowdoin College), 11 a.m.

NOVEMBER 17

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 18

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 19

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Westfield State, TBA.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

NOVEMBER 20

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 21

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 22

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Michael’s at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Buffalo State at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

NOVEMBER 23

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Buffalo State at Franklin Pierce, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY — Keene State at NCAA Championships (at Louisville, Ky.), 11 a.m.; Franklin Pierce at NCAA Championships (at California State University)

NOVEMBER 24

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 25

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 26

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Framingham State, TBA.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Suffolk at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

NOVEMBER 28

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL — Keene at Monadnock (Turkey Tussle), 10 a.m.

NOVEMBER 29

No games scheduled.

NOVEMBER 30

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Becker (Steve Hoar Invitational), 2 p.m.

DECEMBER 1

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce vs. TBD (at Becker, Steve Hoar Invitational), TBA

DECEMBER 6

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at LIU, 3 p.m.

DECEMBER 7

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Saint Anselm, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at LIU, 4:15 p.m.

DECEMBER 13

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Dartmouth, 4 p.m.

DECEMBER 14

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Nichols at Franklin Pierce, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Maine, 7 p.m.

JANUARY 4

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Curry College, 2:50 p.m.

JANUARY 5

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Johnson & Wales (R.I.) at Franklin Pierce, 6 p.m.

JANUARY 7

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Saint Anselm, 7 p.m.

JANUARY 10

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Western New England at Franklin Pierce, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at SUNY Canton, 7 p.m.

JANUARY 11

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at SUNY Potsdam, 3 p.m.

JANUARY 14

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Post at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

JANUARY 17

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Plymouth State, 6 p.m.

JANUARY 18

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 4 p.m.

JANUARY 21

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Assumption, TBA.

JANUARY 24

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Southern N.H., 7:20 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Michael’s at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

JANUARY 25

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Southern N.H. at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Michael’s at Franklin Pierce, 1 p.m.

JANUARY 31

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Stonehill at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.

FEBRUARY 1

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Stonehill, 5:10 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Sacred Heart, 2:30 p.m.

FEBRUARY 4

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Albertus Magnus, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Anna Maria at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

FEBRUARY 7

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Post, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — LIU at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

FEBRUARY 8

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Post, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — LIU at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

FEBRUARY 14

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Post, 3 p.m.

FEBRUARY 15

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Post, 4 p.m.

FEBRUARY 18

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 3 p.m.

FEBRUARY 21

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Assumption, TBA.

FEBRUARY 22

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Assumption at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

MARCH 14

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Colby, 1 p.m.

MARCH 21

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at John Hunter Regatta (Gainesville, Ga.)

MARCH 25

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Adelphi, 2 p.m.

APRIL 10

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Knecht Cup (at West Windsor Township, N.J.)

APRIL 11

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Knecht Cup (at West Windsor Township, N.J.)

APRIL 12

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Knecht Cup (at West Windsor Township, N.J.)

APRIL 24

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (Worcester, Mass.)

APRIL 25

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (Worcester, Mass.)

MAY 8

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Dad Vail Regatta (at Philadelphia)

MAY 9

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Dad Vail Regatta (at Philadelphia)

MAY 10

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Dad Vail Regatta (at Philadelphia)