FRIDAY

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Western New England at Franklin Pierce, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at SUNY Canton, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Keene at Goffstown, 6:30 p.m.; Kingswood at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Conant at Mascoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.; Monadnock at Raymond, 6:30 p.m.; Hinsdale at Gorham, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Goffstown at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; Kingswood at ConVal 5 p.m.; Mascoma Valley at Conant, 6:30 p.m.; Hopkinton at Fall Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Raymond at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m. Hinsdale at Gorham, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Keene State at Rhode Island College, 3 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at AIC, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Keene State at Rhode Island College, 1 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at AIC, 1:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at SUNY Potsdam, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ HOCKEY — Kingswood at Keene, 5 p.m.; ConVal-Conant at Berlin-Gorham, 4 p.m.; Monadnock at Belmont-Gilford, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ HOCKEY — Keene at Concord, 7:30 p.m.; ConVal-Conant at Manchester Central, 4:10 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING — Keene at Winnisquam Invitational, 8 a.m.; ConVal at Nashua Invitational, 9 a.m.

SUNDAY

HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASTICS — Keene at Bishop Guertin Meet, noon.

MONDAY

No games scheduled

TUESDAY

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Franklin Pierce at LeMoyne, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Franklin Pierce at LeMoyne, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Post at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Keene at Manchester Trinity, 6:30 p.m.; ConVal at Hollis-Brookline, 6:30 p.m.; Mascenic at Conant, 6:30 p.m.; Monadnock at Fall Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Wilton at Hinsdale, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Manchester Trinity at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; Hollis-Brookline at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Conant at Newport, 7 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — UMass-Dartmouth at Keene State, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — UMass-Dartmouth at Keene State, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ HOCKEY — Keene at Portsmouth-Newmarket, 6 p.m.; ConVal-Conant at John Stark-Hopkinton, 7 p.m.; Monadnock-Fall Mountain at Kearsarge-Plymouth, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ HOCKEY — Oyster River at Keene, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING — Keene at Bedford, 6 p.m.; ConVal at Winnisquam, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASTICS — Keene at Nashua Meet, 7:30 p.m.

JANUARY 17

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Plymouth State, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Bedford at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; Conant at Hopkinton, 7 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Campbell, 6 p.m.; Gilford at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.; Derryfield at Hinsdale, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Keene at Bedford, 6:30 p.m.; ConVal at Spaulding, 6 p.m.; Hopkinton at Conant, 6:30 p.m.; Campbell at Fall Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Monadnock at Gilford, 6:30 p.m.; Hinsdale at Derryfield, 6:30 p.m.

JANUARY 18

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — St. Rose at Franklin Pierce, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — St. Rose at Franklin Pierce, 1:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ HOCKEY — Merrimack at Keene, 7 p.m.; Sanborn-Epping at ConVal-Conant, noon; Pembroke-Campbell at Monadnock-Fall Mountain, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ HOCKEY — Keene at Bishop Brady, 6:10 p.m.; ConVal-Conant at Souhegan, 4:40 P.M.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING — Manchester Central, Memorial and Souhegan at ConVal, 9 a.m.

JANUARY 20

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Hinsdale at Mascenic, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ HOCKEY — Bishop Brady at Keene, 2 p.m.

JANUARY 21

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Assumption, TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Keene at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m.; Coe-Brown at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Mascoma Valley at Fall Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Hillsboro-Deering at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.; Hinsdale at Sunapee, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Keene at Pinkerton, 6:30 p.m.; ConVal at John Stark, 6 p.m.; Conant at Mascoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.; Monadnock at Hillsboro-Deering, 6:30 p.m.

JANUARY 22

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Keene State at Western Connecticut, 7:30 p.m.; Southern Connecticut State at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Keene State at Western Connecticut, 5:30 p.m.; Southern Connecticut State at Franklin Pierce, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Newfound at Fall Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ HOCKEY — Monadnock-Fall Mountain at ConVal-Conant, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ HOCKEY — Manchester Central at Keene, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING — Hollis-Brookline at ConVal, 6 p.m.

JANUARY 24

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Southern N.H., 7:20 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Michael’s at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Winnacunnet at Keene, 6:30 p.m.; Plymouth at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Conant at St. Thomas, 6:30 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Mascenic, 7 p.m.; Monadnock at Hopkinton, 7 p.m.; Farmington at Hinsdale, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Keene at Winnacunnet, 6:30 p.m.; ConVal at Plymouth, 6 p.m.; St. Thomas at Conant, 6:30 p.m.; Mascoma Valley at Fall Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Hopkinton at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.; Farmington at Hinsdale, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ HOCKEY — Lebanon at Keene, 3 p.m.

JANUARY 25

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Keene State at UMass-Boston, 3 p.m.; Adelphi at Franklin Pierce, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Keene State at UMass-Boston, 1 p.m.; Adelphi at Franklin Pierce, 1:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Southern N.H. at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Michael’s at Franklin Pierce, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ HOCKEY — Oyster River at Keene, 5 p.m.; Pembroke-Campbell at ConVal-Conant, 10 a.m.; Monadnock-Fall Mountain at John Stark-Hopkinton, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ HOCKEY — Keene at Pinkerton, 8:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING — ConVal at Vergennes (Vt.) Tournament, TBA.

JANUARY 27

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Keene State at Colby-Sawyer, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Hinsdale at Mount Royal, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Hinsdale at Mount Royal, 5:30 p.m.

JANUARY 28

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — ConVal at John Stark, 6 p.m.; Conant at Hillsboro-Deering, 6:30 p.m.; Franklin at Fall Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Monadnock at Newport, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — John Stark at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Hillsboro-Deering at Conant, 6:30 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Franklin, 7 p.m.; Newport at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASTICS — Keene at Londonderry Meet, TBA.

JANUARY 29

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Castleton at Keene State, 7:30 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Pace, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Castleton at Keene State, 5:30 p.m.; Franklin Pierce at Pace, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Fall Mountain at Mascoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ HOCKEY — Keene at St. Thomas, 7 p.m.; ConVal-Conant at Hollis Brookline-Derryfield, 8:10 p.m.; Kennett at Monadnock-Fall Mountain, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING — Keene at Manchester Central, 6 p.m.; ConVal at Bow, 6 p.m.

JANUARY 31

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Stonehill at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Keene at Spaulding, 6 p.m.; ConVal at Kennett, 6:30 p.m.; Raymond at Conant, 6:30 p.m.; Winnisquam at Monadnock, 6:30 p.m.; Nute at Hinsdale, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Kennett at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Monadnock at Winnisquam, 7 p.m.

FEBRUARY 1

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Stonehill, 5:10 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Sacred Heart, 2:30 p.m.

FEBRUARY 4

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Albertus Magnus, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Anna Maria at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

FEBRUARY 7

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Post, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — LIU at Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

FEBRUARY 8

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Post, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — LIU at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

FEBRUARY 14

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Post, 3 p.m.

FEBRUARY 15

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Saint Anselm at Franklin Pierce, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Post, 4 p.m.

FEBRUARY 18

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Saint Michael’s, 3 p.m.

FEBRUARY 21

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Franklin Pierce at Assumption, TBA.

FEBRUARY 22

COLLEGE MEN’S ICE HOCKEY — Assumption at Franklin Pierce, 4 p.m.

MARCH 14

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Colby, 1 p.m.

MARCH 21

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at John Hunter Regatta (Gainesville, Ga.)

MARCH 25

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Franklin Pierce at Adelphi, 2 p.m.

APRIL 10

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Knecht Cup (at West Windsor Township, N.J.)

APRIL 11

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Knecht Cup (at West Windsor Township, N.J.)

APRIL 12

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Knecht Cup (at West Windsor Township, N.J.)

APRIL 24

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (Worcester, Mass.)

APRIL 25

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Northeast-10 Conference Championship (Worcester, Mass.)

MAY 8

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Dad Vail Regatta (at Philadelphia)

MAY 9

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Dad Vail Regatta (at Philadelphia)

MAY 10

COLLEGE WOMEN’S ROWING — Franklin Pierce at Dad Vail Regatta (at Philadelphia)