The following three local students were named to the dean’s list at the Worcester Polytechnic Institute in Worcester, Mass., for the fall 2017 semester:

Colby Whitcomb of Jaffrey, Myles Spencer of Harrisville and Caleb Olson of Rindge.

The following three local students were named to the dean’s list at Assumption College in Worcester, Mass., for the fall 2017 semester:

Courtney Fisher of Peterborough, Damian Bryan of Keene and Chloe Cheviot of Hancock.

The following three local students were named to the dean’s list at Castleton University in Castleton, Vt., for the fall 2017 semester:

Ashleigh Brede of Spofford, Jacob Wood of Fitzwilliam and Lindsay Wyman of Charlestown.

The following local students were named to the dean’s list at the University of New Hampshire in Durham, N.H., for the fall 2017 semester:

Deering: Jenna Rheault.

Keene: Cameron Jessup, John Link, Anthony Scozzari, Isaiah Singer, Samantha Stohr, Sergii Tcharkovski, Schuyler Grant, Taylor Lindsay, Marin Strong, Griffin Kane, John Hornbeck, Jenna Goodwin, Emily Villeneuve, Delaney Bilodeau, Sydney Carlisle, Corey Weiss, Will Silverstein-Belden, Nathaniel Milde, Cindi Edwards, Olivia Valles, Patrick Sullivan, Jordan Hastings, Thomas Carbonara, Sawyer Hall, Jessica Lavallee, Austin Huntley, Allison Noble.

Dublin: Spencer Drakeunderkoffler, Tejas Moses.

Sullivan: Lucas LeBlanc.

Swanzey: Katherine Gross, Caroline Perrotta, Dylan Lauer, Clarice Birmingham.

Fitzwilliam: Skylar Preston-White, Joshua Joslyn.

Hancock: David Selmer, Aizlyn Alfonso, Madeline Zimmermann.

Harrisville: Sierra Riley.

Hinsdale: Christopher Bokum.

Jaffrey: Laura Howard, Peter White, Gregory Sopper, Brandon Smith.

Marlborough: Christina Newell, Sydney Mitchell, Zachary Harvell, Dalton Wilber, Taylor McAnney.

Nelson: Casey Wilson.

Peteborough: Lillian Grisafi, Kaitlyn LaPierre, Sydney Michalak, Annie Henry, Jessica Kemmet, Matthew Harrison, Astrid Kipka, Joshua Curran, John Crowley, Stephen Twitchell.

Rindge: Nicholas Lacroix, Elizabeth Valcourt.

Spofford: Noah Waller, Sage Gould.

Stoddard: Emily Haley, Benjamin Davenport.

Troy: Ethan Pierce, Olivia Tasho.

West Chesterfield: Joseph Furlone, Sarah Hinzman.

Westmoreland: Justin Kissell, Franchesca Adams.

Wincheter: Elizabeth Coster.

Richmond: Cameron Barth.

Alstead: Sara Marsden, Timothy Putnam.

Charlestown: Jessica Ross, Lauren Lumbra, Jon Spaulding, Troy Grimsley, Shannon McLean.

Walpole: Olivia Rios, Jacob Gehrung, Lauren MacLachlan, RoseAlaina Leone.

Bellows Falls: Emily Perry, Samuel Empey.

Karl McDerby of Spofford was named to the dean’s list at Clarkson University in Potsdam, N.Y., for the fall 2017 semester.

The following three local students were named presidential scholars at Clarkson University in Potsdam, N.Y., for the fall 2017 semester:

Noah Bell of Peterborough, Daniel Long of Keene and Brandon Perkins of Charlestown.

Leigh Chickering of Westmoreland was named to the dean’s list at Harding University in Searcy, Ark., for the fall 2017 semester.

The following four local students were named to the dean’s list at Lasell College in Newton, Mass., for the fall 2017 semester:

Annabelle Glover of Swanzey, Bethany Hector of Jaffrey, Leah Shaw of Charlestown and Madison Cota of Bellows Falls.

Keelan Piispanen of Keene was named to the dean’s list at Ithaca College in Ithaca, N.Y., for the fall 2017 semester.

Elliott Weil of Chesterfield was named to the dean’s list at Ithaca College in Ithaca, N.Y., for the fall 2017 semester.

The following four local students were named to the dean’s list at the University of Hartford in West Hartford, Conn., for the fall 2017 semester:

Samantha Watson of Drewsville, Tyler Coppo of Fitzwilliam, Kylie Roosa of Hancock and Eliza Randall of Richmond.