The following 223 students in grade 7-12 were named to the honor roll at Monadnock Regional Middle/High School in Swanzey for the first quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Fifty-nine students achieved high honors:

Grade 12: Dylan Alan Cashman, Payton Emma Cavanaugh, Aidan Michael Hart, Emma Katherine Lawrence, Robert Bruce McCall III, William L. Leon O’Brien, Harrison Patrick Ryan, Anthony James Tomer Jr.

Grade 11: Ryan Harrison Bemis, Zachary Hayes Carter, Liliana Teresa Chirichella, Alyssa Constance Cialdea, Grace Elisabeth Clark, Aderyn Kathleen Daugherty, Katelyn Paige Faulkner, Ian James Gauthier, Emily Rose Lang, Mallory Rose LeBlanc, Caelan Elise Purrington, Emma Katharine Toscano, Bridget Elizabeth Van Valzah.

Grade 10: Trista Rose Faulkner, Breann Avery Lawrence, Jack Graham Lorenz, Isabella Brooke Tommila, Colby Joseph Wakefield.

Grade 9: Skyler Marie Francis, Leila Jannette Gonzalez, Jake Hilliard, Sydney Joy Leventry, Wanda Renee Smith, Bella Charlotte St. Jean.

Grade 8: Cainen Rebecca Avery, Lenina Sara Ayala, Shaylee Jessie Branon, Kaelyn Riley Carter, Noah Quincy Davis, Gennavieve Lori Herbert, Abigail Rose Putnam, Josh Riley Rabassa, Patricia Jean Ryan, Jocelyn May Sullivan, Andrew Derek Szymcik, Evan Alexander Willette.

Grade 7: Charleigh Brynn Bohannon, Mateo Antonio Cintron, Felicity Mae Clark, Haley Alexis Eklund, Jocelyn Lia-Faith Gonzalez, Olivia Shirley Knightly, Bryanna Theresa Lacoste, Sylvyn Kaye Caroline Love, Sophie Kristine Manlove, Lily Elizabeth Mathewson, Lila Patten Pelkey, Aidan Jeanne Schacht, Kennedy Lyn Smith, Khloe May Stewart, Ethan Blake Vonasek.

One hundred sixty-four students achieved honors:

Grade 12: Daniel Thomas Amarosa, Hayden Elijah Baker, Justin David Balduf, Paige Emily Beede, Ethan Herbert Bradbury, Kristianna Lynn Eyring, Willow Marie Finley, Kyle Anthony Frazier, Colby Knight Gill, Zachary Robert Goodell, Annika Evelyn Jayne, Kingsley Cash Jones, Kiara Rose Kelley, Kaitlyn Alexis LaBrie, Donovan James Lombara, Elijah Ismar Maldonado, Timothy Francis Miller, Chase Dylan Ouellette, Autumn Mary Pursell, Matthew Bruce Roberts, Cole Thomas Robidoux, Jaden Paul Sanders, Ashlyn Rayne Soteres, Delaney Jenny Swanson, Jasmine Jean Warren.

Grade 11: Brayden Poncho Audet, Laura Nathalie Burdick, Cheyenne Mayleigh Burt, Olivia Louise Croteau, Colin Joseph Donnelly, Alexis Zenaida Eccleston, Hannah Elizabeth Frost, Grace Elizabeth Furze, Hayden Haddock, Jayden Patricia Hatt, Cody Thomas Hoskins, Sophia Elise LaBrake, Isabella Ellen LaGrenade, Grace Elizabeth LeClair, William Earl Lepisto, Yuri Emmanuel Lucena, Amelia Lynn Taillon, Georgios E. Pananas, Christopher J. Pastor, Anthony William Poanessa, Carson Henry Shanks, Elizabeth Paige Surprenant, Madison Elizabeth Swett, Tara Edann Varn, Austin Joseph Wyman.

Grade 10: Nicholas Arthur Allison, Finley Annabel Avery, Shawn Alyssa Bixby, Sydney Elizabeth Bowers, Mea Reese Carroll-Clough, Aidan Paul Cavanaugh, Jenna Kate Condap, Kyle Joseph Davis, Khloe Haven Dear, Bellamy Karen DeVarney, Addison Marie Dubriske, Madighan Cuyler Fitz Gerald, Erick Robert Gow, Gabriel James Hill, Julia Anne Hoden, Ethan Paul Jarvis, Nathan Edward Johnson, Lillian Elizabeth Lansdon, Laci Elizabeth LeBlanc, Joseph Robert Lotito, Emma Rose Loudermilk, Riley Andrew Mark, Alexi Jean Mooney, Isabella Marie Murphy, Cameron Marcus Olivo, Virginia Arlene Hadley Sady, Gabriel Steven Schimp, Sophia Hayden Schnyer.

Grade 9: Lilly Marie Adams, Lilly Elaine Amer, Kyleigh Elizabeth Baker, Jacob James Bibeau, Ingrid Harriet Plasse Boardman, Isaac James Carrio, Kaylee Diane Cotnoir, Alyvia Emilee Davis, Liana Jade Eklund, Gavin Edward Gomarlo, Makenna Noelle Huot, Regan Kathleen Kidney, Brady Owen LeClair, Carson James Lloyd, Kaycee ElizabethMarie Messenger, Emma Elizabeth Onduso, Sarina Mercedes Stengle, Amelia Lynn Tatro, Cora Elizabeth Will.

Grade 8: Maya Katharyn Allen, Lilandra Alexia Arel, Emily Lena Belval, Brandon Joshua Bernard, Eva Graciela Bosonetto, Katelyn May Clark, Shae Lynn Coll, Haley Phyllis Daniels, Kaleigh Ann Dear, Joshua James DeMasi, Gabrielle Ann DeRosier, Arianna Lynn Drouin, Chase David Elliott, Jacob William Eyring, Lucas Robert Hersteck, Spencer Paul Hickman, Owen Raymond Higgins, Andrew George Hopkins, Kaleb Christopher Kramer, William Rigby Matthews, Elizabeth Grace Morton, Hailey Ann Peters, Makenna Paige Plante, Shane Patrick Rediker, Amanda Ryan Roy, Emma Rose Russell, Chuthiphat North Sanman, Travis Michael Sault, Kaden Grayson Smith, Logan Benjamin Thornton, Annaliese Charlotte Audrey Ubele, McKena Margaret Whitney.

Grade 7: Zoe Kendall Andrews, Alessandra Arianna Arel, Nicholas William Ball, Connor Jason Blake, Emily Alexis Bower, Juliette Alexus Brosseau, Marlee Jada Carroll-Clough, Avah Rose Castor, Avery Annmarie Cooke, Jackson Stewart Davis, Cecelia Ann Drotts, Jake Stephen Drotts, Xavier Michael Fougere, Rhianna Tequila Francis, Natalie May Godin, Robert Arthur Goulet, Jonathan Michael Thomas Griffus Jr., Makayla Fox Harwood, Logan Hunter Hill, Hannah Paige Hopkins, Alora Mae Jean, Damon Michael Lambert, Beckett James Leavitt, Ike Richard Leventry, Ashlyn Paige MacPhail, Jaimee Angelina Messenger, Brianna Leigh Metcalf, Cassidy Lynn Morrison, Abigail Louise Murray, Audrey Grace Powers, Ella Grace Santaw, Emma Rachael Schnyer, Alex James Savola, Morgan Faye Shaw, Zacaria Alan Wallis.

Recommended for you