The following 315 students in grades 7-12 were named to the honor roll at Monadnock Regional Middle/High School in Swanzey for the third quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Seventy-two students achieved high honors:

Grade 12: Justin Balduf, Payton Cavanaugh, Annika Jayne, Elijah Maldonado, Hannah McGee, Autumn Pursell, Harrison Ryan, Jasmine Warren

Grade 11: Ryan Bemis, Zachary Carter, Liliana Chirichella, Grace Clark, Olivia Croteau, Aderyn Daugherty, Ian Gauthier, Emily Lang, Grace LeClair, Zackary Stickney, Elizabeth Surprenant, Emma Toscano, Bridget Van Valzah

Grade 10: Jack Avery, Shawn Bixby, Ashley Buffum, Bellamy DeVarney, Trista Faulkner, Breann Lawrence, Joseph Lotito, Emma Loudermilk, Dominic Stengle, Isabella Tommila

Grade 9: Kaylee Cotnoir, Liana Eklund, Leila Gonzalez, Regan Kidney, Bella St. Jean, Amelia Tatro, Ryan Zipps

Grade 8: Cainen Avery, Lenina Ayala, Shaylee Branon, Noah Davis, Joshua DeMasi, Gennavieve Herbert, Lucas Herstek, Hailey Peters, Andrew Szymcik

Grade 7: Nicholas Ball, Connor Blake, Charleigh Bohannon, Emily Bowers, Juliette Brosseau, Mateo Cintron, Felicity Clark, Phoebe Diven, Haley Eklund, Jocelyn Gonzalez, Robert Goulet, Logan Hilliard, Kylie Kenney, Olivia Knightly, Bryanna Lacoste, Sylvyn Love, Sophie Manlove, Lily Mathewson, Brianna Metcalf, Lila Pelkey, Audrey Powers, Ella Santaw, Alex Savola, Morgan Shaw, Zacaria Wallis

Two hundred forty-three students achieved honors:

Grade 12: Zander Adams, Ethan Bradbury, Dylan Cashman, Riley Davis, Emily Desruisseau, Kristianna Eyring, Zachary Goodell, Jamiah Harris, Cooper Huot, Kiara Kelley, Nathaniel Kendall, Devin Lady, Emma Lawrence, Dominic Lefebvre, Donovan Lombara, Ivy Love, Nathanial Lund Dahling, Aurora Mastro, William O’Brien, Icey Olmstead, Chase Ouellette, Lamon Papaleo, Ariana Pimentel, Jenna Rose, Jaden Sanders, Ashlyn Soteres, Isabella Sutton, Delaney Swanson, Sebastian Swartout, Michael Torrey, Aislyn Wacker, Noah Wood

Grade 11: Brayden Audet, Savanna Babcock, Kyle Barrett, Jaden Bauer, Donald Benoit III, Faith Bleau, Edward Boardman, BobbieLee Bottom, Alyssa Bouley, Cheyenne Burt, Sophia Castagna, Alyssa Cialdea, Kacy Clapp, Andrew Colbert, Olivia Cormier, Mariah Durant, Alexis Eccleston, Christian Fish, Alexander Harvey, Isabella LaGrenade, Mallory LeBlanc, William Lepisto, Owen Manlove, Sydney Marrotte, Haley May, Miles McLean, Kyla Moreland, Trevor Murphy, Georgios Pananas, Christopher Pastor, Olivia Poliquin, Caelan Purrington, Carson Shanks, Lucas Smith, Veronika Sokol, Jacob Sonntag, Ryan Sowards, Kayleigh Stickney, Zackary Stickney, Madison Swett, Emily Talmadge, Alexis White, Kaleigh Wilson, Austin Wyman

Grade 10: Finley Avery, Margaret Beauchamp, Griffin Beede, Antonio Bosonetto, Sydney Bowers, Gwenyth Britt, Ethan Brown, Mea Carroll-Clough, Aidan Cavanaugh, Kyle Davis, Khloe Dearth, Coral Dubriske, Gwennalyn Eaves, Natalie Fish, Madighan Fitz Gerald, Oliver Fougere, AnnaLia Fraser, Erick Gow, Colby Handy, Aidan Higgins, Julia Hoden, Nathan Johnson, Clayton Kulczyk, Laci LeBlanc, Alexi Mooney, Isabella Murphy, Cameron Olivo, Foxx Olmstead, Caleb Pursell, Nathan Rice, Jason Robinson, Sophia Schnyer, Charles Streeter, Anastasia Sullivan, Colby Wakefield, Sophia Weeks, Willow Whitham, Sage Zahornacky

Grade 9: Lilly Adams, Emma Adams, Brittney Allen, Katlin Alley, Lilly Amer, Jacob Bibeau, Gavyn Blanchard-Gray, Ingrid Boardman, Trey Caron, Keith Ciolino, Liam Ciolino, Ginger Coffin, Owen Czekalski, Alyvia Davis, Benjamin Dean, Kyle Dearth, Montana Descoteaux, Adrianna Ellis, Quinn Ells, Madison Foster, Skyler Francis, Gavin Gomarlo, Eliza Harwood, Jake Hilliard, Ashton Howe, Makenna Huot, John Kemp, Sydney Leventry, Carson Lloyd, Skylar Lutz, Owen Merchant, Emily Moreau, Emma Onduso, GemmaLynne Osterhout, Mason Ringus, Ivory Self, Wanda Smith, Gabriel Stevens, Connar Sullivan, Olivia Sutton, Xander Swartout, Rianne Theall, Owan Wacker, Anaka Washer, Cameron Williams

Grade 8: Maya Allen, Lilandra Arel, Logan Bashaw, Shayla Bashaw, Emily Belval, Eva Bosonetto, Alexis Bouley, Noah Bouley, Kaelyn Carter, Benjamin Chase, Katelyn Clark, Shaun Curley Jr., Gabrielle DeRosier, Arianna Drouin, Dillon Drugg, Logan Earle, Tyler Frazier, Destiny Fredette, Erin Harrington, Andrew Hopkins, Tiannah Hull, Kaleb Kramer, Gabriel MacMaster, Matthew MacMaster, Elizabeth Morton, Makenna Plante, Abigail Putnam, Logan Quimby, Shane Rediker, Patricia Ryan, Travis Sault, Isabelle Schmidt, Lilith Scott, Barbara Smart, Kaden Smith, Owen Smith, Bailee Soucia, Paige Thurston

Grade 7: Alessandra Arel, Alexia Bowman, Trisha Caron, Marlee Carroll-Clough, Avah Castor, Kevin Ciolino, Eathan Clark, Carter Daniel, Jackson Davis, Trenton Davis, Cecelia Drotts, Jake Drotts, Tanner Dubriske, Jacob Elkins, Dominic Ellis, Benjamin Ford, Ethan Ford, Xavier Fougere, Stephanie Franks, Johnathan Griffus Jr., Ryan Hastings, Hannah Hopkins, Alora Jean, Catrina Joslyn, Peyton Joslyn, Koby Kidney, William Kirker, Arianna LeBlanc, Ike Leventry, Elijay Lounder, Ashlyn MacPhail, Alexander Michaud, Cassidy Morrison, Abigail Murray, Stryker Olmstead, Samuel Olszak, Cameron Paakki, Akira Papaleo, Kaitlyn Rua, Aidan Schacht, Kennedy Smith, Khloe Stewart, Logan Veilleux, Ethan Vonasek, Ethan Wallace, Thatcher Williams

This listing has been corrected to reflect that Connor Blake, Payton Cavanaugh and Haley Eklund achieved high honors.