The following students in grades 6-12 were named to the honor roll at Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School and Conant High School for the second term of the 2019-2020 school year.

The following students achieved high honors:

Grade 12: Silas Bernier, Madisyn Chamberlain, Siobhan Day, Alexys Faircloth, Mekyra Niemela, Jillian Patria, Hannah Schlim, Janelle Vitello, Samuel Weinmann.

Grade 11: Gabrielle Gardiner, Elizabeth Gonyea, Megan Graff, Alyssia Maki, Tiffany Marrotte, Abigail Wheeler.

Grade 10: Mylie Aho, Alison Asaff, Chelsea Dupuis, Jamara Niemela, Gianna Sangermano, Ethan Vitello.

Grade 9: Brandon Areias, Laurel Bennett, Kimberly Chea, Lucas Lambert, Daniel MacIntyre, Darien Murphy, Andrew Sisombath, Owen Stenersen, Emma Tenters, Ella Weinmann, Kelly Williams, Anthony Wilson.

Grade 7: Ashlyn Askey, Kayla Bujnowski, Endreya Cooke, Hailey Dow, Lucy Dupuis, Lola Hayes, Logan Hocter, Francesca Ketola, Maggie Lennon, Bailey Middleton, Camden Muhonen, Josiah Niemela, Apryl Norton, Olivia O’Malley, Izabelle Rollins, Brooke Seppala.

Grade 6: Charles Burrage, Chance Derosier, Connor Egan, Aidyn Harris, Khloe Kirby, Leila Lundsted, Taeghan Maguire, Emma Norris, Addison Ouellette, Molly Richards, Ava Rollins, Norah Smith, Julia Somero, Sophia Spingola. Riley Vitello.

The following students achieved honors:

Grade 12: Manea Aho, Evelyn Anderson, Noah Arruda, Mia Caron, Pedro Cortes, Garrett Cournoyer, Bailey Despres, Maximus Devore, Abigail Drew, Maria Dupuis, Alexis Gallagher, Anthony Gauthier, Madison Gleason, Connor Hart, Decker Ketola, Amber Mann, Hannah Nye, Isabelle Ortiz, Trevor Pierce, Victoria Russell, Victoria Stenersen, Amber Trudeau, Aden Whitney, Georgia Wolterbeek.

Grade 11: Silas Brown, Hunter Connor, Victoria Feyrer, Kevin Goddard, Eamon Gregory-Dowd, Leah Harrington, Lauren Luhtjarv, Cailees O’Neill, Erica Schuyler, Colson Seppala, Jonathan Soles, Jaymon Taylor, Jacob Tremblay, Erin Weidner, Shea Wilkins-Fleck, Christopher Wilson.

Grade 10: Cassam Abitz, Wyatt Anderson, Victoria Bennett, Michael Brooks, Kendall Chamberlain, Regan Despres, Mason Devost, Elicia Dupuis, Ayden Faircloth, Logan Favart, Blake Ferguson, Anna Fernald, Heather Gonyea, Jennah Harvey, Bella Hayes, Rianna Higgins, Allyson Hocter, Benjamin Hotaling, Dylan McLaughlin, Olyvia Middleton, Ava Moscaritolo, Emily Muilenberg, John Oakes, Hailey O’Neil, Austin Poikonen, Garrett Somero, Teresa Spingola, Irina Sullivan.

Grade 9: Sabria Arsenault, Isabella, Brooks, Aidan Brown, Owen Chen, Julia Chenausky, Samantha Chesney, Kaiden Cooke, Richard Egan, Jordan French, Nicholas Gravel, Samantha Greenough, Raven Groblewski, Rylee Herr, Lainey Holombo, Lacey Martin, Grace O’Neill, Lillian Rennie, Talia White.

Grade 8: Trey Aho, Elivia Anderson-McCarthy, Irelynd AuCoin, Madison Bellofatto, Madelyn Bergeron, KiriAna Broussard, Nicole Bryant, Brooklyn Burns, Ellie Cassidy, Joseph Cooper, Ava Cruz, Abigail Desrosiers, Joshua DiPasquale, Hailey Dubois, Sean Farmer, Lucas Gallagher, Odin Gauthier, Riley Goddard, Haley Hannon, Isabella Hart, Aubrie Hendrickson, Griffin Hofmeister, Skyler Ketola, Graecen Kirby, Natalie Lambert, Grace Lewis, Amriel Lucier, Timothy MacKay, Alivia Martin, Alexis Mayer, Brianna McHugh, Liam McNeill, Taniesha Muhonen, Matthew Muilenberg, Megan Newton, Ava Nordahl, Jacob Rockhill, Hayden Rowland, Eli Sawyer, Brinley Seppala, Isabel Seppala, Kamren Sras, Rhianne Traffie, Kaylee Truong, Emmett Twombly, Nobley Walker, Ella Weinhold.

Grade 7: Dylan Adams, Rhianna Aho, Caydence Alder, Zander Asch, Hayden AuCoin, Jenna Bailey, Jeffersen Bashaw-Meattey, Emily Battisti, Gretchen Bleau, Cooper Brown, Jaedin Bryan, Alexis Cunningham, Dylan Daniels, Felicity Demanche, Rachel DeWees, Jared Dugan, Ivy DuPaul, Justin Filz, Kourtney Hagstrom, Tristin Herr, Charlotte Hutchinson, Quinn Kelly, Alexis Kulczyk, Gavin LeBlanc, Ava LeClair, Willow Middleton, Denton Montgomery, Neve Mormando, Jared Nagle, Kylie Olson, Jenna Paquin, Drake Parkerson, Eden Pressman, Jessica Pui, Avani Rivera, Luca Sangermano, Kiandra Sauvola, Benjamin Sawyer, Hannah Sharos, Taylor Shea, Savannah Stengel, Jocelyn Touch, Brock Traffie, Nicholas Turilli, Alora Vergato, Emryn Vitello, Aralyn Wade, Jason Wilbur, Jonathan Wilson, Kendra Wooster, Kayden Wozniak.

Grade 6: Lia Aho, Destanee Baird, Sophia Battisti, Gary Beaton III, McKenna Bellofatto, Violet Bennett, Mylah Breen, Lynzie Broome, Catherine Brown, Richard Bryant, Kaiden Charron, Mariana Colon, Averyn Cooke, Kylee Daniels, Analiese Deaton, Isabella Demmons, Braeden Dion, Dylan Dubois, Madelyn Elliott, Kaleb Fenton, Carlee Flinkstrom, Chloe Gallagher, Myiah Gauthier, Veronika Geloran, Dominic Gnoza, Tegan Greene, Scarlett Griffitt, Armani Hagstrom, Amelia Hill, Charles Houle, Jacob Jablonski, Deion Jones, Brady Karpinski, Evan Kellogg, Ava Kerswell, Kaden Kirby, Samuel Kot, Connor Lajoie, Jacob Levesque, Emily Lewis, Ella Little, Lindsay Luhtjarv, Alexander Mahlecke, Eliza Malia, Nicholas Marson, Amelia Paquin, Sophia Paradis, Magin Parmenter, Presleigh Peard, Alia Porter, Helen Quill, Travis Rennie, Kadin Rinaldi, Caroline Rockhill, Christina Roeun, Hunter Schultz, Brighton Seppala, Drey Seppala, Makayla Shelley-Clay, Allies Sisombath, Sabina Smith, Alise Sulin, Kailyn Wade, Olivia Whitney, Christopher Wright.

The following students achieved on-a-roll status:

Grade 12: Zachary Arruda, Jackson Bartlett, Daniel Bryant, Morgan Chamberlain, Riley Davis, Caleb Davis, Haylie Drew, Garrett Dubois, Sarah Glodgett, Everett Goen, Patrick Greenough, Abigail Hampson, Natalie Hartwell, Evan Hill, Christopher Kerswell, Preston Kirby, Aiden Kullmann, Scott LaBrecque, Hannah Lambert, Ruth MacQuarrie, Madelyn Mistark, Jerome Olin, Ryan Pepin, Thomas Porter, Antonio Sangermano, Giovanni Sarcione, Kevin Simmons, Liam Smith, Reilley Smith, Christopher Taylor, Isabelle Tenters, Bailey Wanke-Brewer, Aaron Wiley, O’Neil Thorin Woodman, Connor Zola.

Grade 11: Benjamin Cutchin Quinn Dowland, Vitha Ek, Alan Fisk, Abigail Friend, Jason Gates, Chase Griffit, Benjamin Hampson, Alyza Hill, Jordyn Hughgill, Hayden Ketola, Brian Kohlmorgen, Jared LeBlanc, Dylan McKenna, Christopher Merenda, Sarah Michaud, Jasmynn Miller, Tyrone Muhonen, Mackenzie O’Leary, Shamus Robbins, Eva Shirey, Sarah Smith, Ethan Weinhold.

Grade 10: Kace Aho, Sarah Anderson, Sarah Barnwell, Garrett Bowser, Summer Castle, Kaia Colby, Alexis Creamer, Braden Crisp, Derrick DeWees, Jacob DiPasquale, Tatyana Guevara, Sumin Jung, Carson Juntunen, Emma Kelly, Morgan Ketola, Teagan Kirby, Alleigh Lapinsky, Ayden Laughton, Samantha Loeber, Annalise Michaud, John Mormando, William Olsson, Sadie Ostergard, Sheylina Parkerson, Jessica Roeun, Samuel Sawyer, Gabrielle Singelais, Jessica Smith, David Southwick, Domanik Tabor, Tatum Vaccaro, Savanna Ward, Lindsay Wilbur, Karel Wolterbeek.

Grade 9: Kylie Aho, Sadie Asch, Felicia Bailey, William Barlow, Ethan Barnhart, Emily Brown, Nathan Burns, Brianna Collins, Aiden Faneytte, Emma Fisher, Harrison Fisk, Anthony Forsythe, William Gardiner, Temitayo Giwa, Navaeh Jewell, Adreinne Kennedy, Jonah Layfield, Helen Martynuska, Montana Niemela, Julie Olson, Julian O’Neil, Trent O’Neill, Nicholas Paskell, Brynn Rautiola, Jacob Sawyer, Nathan Simmons, Zoe Upward, Alannah Wanke-Brewer, MaryRuth Whicker.

Grade 8: Joanna Burt, Kaden Colby, Ethan Goddard, Thomas Harvey, Kaylee Hoey-Perron, William Horne, Katrin Horton, Dylan Huard, Angela Kaplan, Jordan Ketola, Grant Ketola, Patricia Laura. Harmoni Loughlin, Dylan Manning, Acelin McIntyre, Dante Melodina, Jordan Nagle, Jade Patterson, Austen Richards, Drew Seppala, Marcus Somero, Lance Spruill, Caleb Tremblay, Katharine Weidner.

Grade 7: Corey Collins, Kaylee Hubbard, Jaelyn Kardon, Cayley Marry, Dustin Mulcahy, Rylee O’Neill, Alexander Poole, Amaya Sanders, Madison White.

Grade 6: Grace Clark, Phoenix Crowe-O’Neil, Jesse Johnson, Noah Short.