The following 114 students in grades 6-8 were named to the honor roll at Hinsdale Middle-High School for the first quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

Three students achieved highest honors:

Grade 11: Kirstin H. Ames, Audrey G. Martin.

Grade 10: Emma M. Hammond.

Twenty-two students achieved high honors:

Grade 12: Mikayla Lee Carle, Ryan Michael Labby, Margaret R. St. John, Matthew David Thorp.

Grade 11: Megan L. Kemp, Arth L. Patel.

Grade 10: Rowyn L. Brown, Steven M. Bruns, Gabriella A. Huling, Megan E. Roberts.

Grade 9: Lily R. Briggs.

Grade 8: Samarra N. Clark, Julia M. Hammond, Gabriella A. Molin, Adeline R. Nardolillo, Gabrielle H. Sprague.

Grade 7: Benjamin W. Calderwood, Evelyn I. Darcy, Saanvi L. Patel, Ryan A. Sweetser, John A. Winter.

Grade 6: Taylor M. Honeycutt.

Eighty-nine students achieved honors:

Grade 12: Calvin M. Atkins, Trevor D. Cloutier, Erica M. Girroir, Dylan G. Harden, Trevor N. Hobbs, Gregory R. Howard, Mallory P. Kenny, Alan J. Nadeau, Kaitlyn M. Ricker, Alexis L. Stebbins, Briar H. Vigneau, Dayvon K. White, Alexandra O. Yialiades, Juliana N. Yialiades.

Grade 11: Samuel J. Bousquet, Lillian A. Burke, Trent T. Burnett, Jason E. Cowan, Kristin M. Davis, Daisy E. Macdonald, Sophia M. Miller, Alexis A. Moody, Jewel-Elisa H. Morrison, Austin D. Morrow, Olivia E. G. Pangelinan, Morgan L. Perzan, Carson J. Petro, Travis W. Sweetser.

Grade 10: Dylan X. Amaru, Malee T. Barcomb, Jillian E. Bauer, Chandra A. Burnham, Kailyn M. Fleury, Brandie M. Kolakoski, Nicholas C. Mathieu, Trevor K. Parkinson, Cody J. Swanson, Daniel A. Tetreault, Gabriella Marie Zarzana.

Grade 9: Chad A. Burnett, Kaiden A. Domingue, Samantha A. Doyle, Tyler J. Doyle, Tanner W. Hammond, Paige E. Lenahan, Zinnia Montanez, Noah K. Pangelinan, Enola L. Phelps, Mason A. Sauter, Cooper M. Scherlin, Connor V. Sengaloun, Trinity S. Stroud.

Grade 8: Brayden M. Eastman, Brianna N. Hazelton, Ashtyn O. Honeycutt, Sydney O. Hutchinson, Aubrey R. LeDoyt, Nathan J. Mathieu, Aleah H. Owen, Matthew S. Rouleau, Kaylin A. Spooner, Hailey L. Tripaldi.

Grade 7: Malachi A. Amaru, Marcus A. Beaudoin, Emily E. Bills, Halie M. Boyd, Ashlynne M. Brewer, Trey E. Corey, Annabelle M. Crosby, Noah D.J. Dunnell, Jenna M. Emery, Kiley M. Hemlow, Olivia M. Maillet, Christopher R. Phelps, Zolah D. Rogers, Liyah K. Sprague, Alicia A. Webb.

Grade 6: John R. Clark, Renee E. Crosby, Daylyn R. Dupuis, Gabriella M. Frain, Myleigha G. Gero, Sean P. Latvis, Lin C. LeDoyt, Rowan M. Moody, Parshva B. Patel, Damien T. Sanchez, Trace A. Tetreault, Aaron Young.