The following 107 students in grades 6-12 were named to the honor roll at Hinsdale Middle/High School for the first quarter of the 2020 school year.

Nine students achieved highest honors:

Grade 12: Daisy E. MacDonald.

Grade 11: Steven M. Bruns, Emma M. Hammond, Gabriella A. Huling, Megan E. Roberts.

Grade 10: Mason A. Sauter.

Grade 8: Evelyn I. Darcy, Saanvi L. Patel.

Grade 7: Lin C. LeDoyt.

Twenty-five students achieved high honors:

Grade 12: Samuel J. Bousquet, Megan L. Kemp, Audrey G. Martin, Angelina M. Nardolillo, Arth L. Patel, Travis W. Sweetser.

Grade 11: Rowyn L. Brown.

Grade 10: Lily R. Briggs, Kaiden A. Domingue, Tanner W. Hammond, Paige E. Lenahan, Noah K. Pangelinan, Connor V. Sengaloun.

Grade 9: Samarra N. Clark, Julia M. Hammond, Gabriella A. Molin, Adeline R. Nardolillo, Aleah H. Owen, Shyheim R. Paige, Lilee D. Taylor.

Grade 8: Mya C. Bauer.

Grade 7: Spencer B. Gray, Rowan M. Moody.

Grade 6: Caleb J. Barry, Noah M. Eldridge.

Seventy-three students achieved honors:

Grade 12: Kevin T. Brousseau, Mikayla Lee. Carle, Jason E. Cowan, Kristin M. Davis, Brianne M. Gaffney, Akexis A. Moody, Jewel-Elisa H. Morrison, Olivia E.G. Pangelinan, Morgan L. Perzan, Kleay H. Steever, Eben R. White, Delaney R. Wilcox.

Grade 11: Jillian E. Bauer, Kailyn M. Fleury, Robert M. LeClair, Devin M. Lee, Nicholas C. Mathieu, Trevor K. Parkinson, Matthew G. St. John, Daniel A. Tetreault.

Grade 10: Chad A. Burnett, Aidan L. Davis, Samantha A. Doyle, Tyler J. Doyle, Emma A. LaFlam, Sara F. Miller, Cooper M. Scherlin, Joshua C. Southwick, Zachary A. Strobel, Trinity S. Stroud.

Grade 9: Parker K. Cavanna, Hunter J. Dingman, Brayden M. Eastman, Brianna N. Hazelton, Madison K. Hughes, Nathan J. Mathieu, Christina A. Nadeau, Natalia C. Olson, Matthew S. Rouleau, Hailey L. Tripaldi.

Grade 8: Daytona K. Boyd, Halie M. Boyd, Benjamin W. Calderwood, Annabelle M. Crosby, Madilyn R. Denis, Jenna M. Emery, Kiley M. Hemlow, Olivia M. Maillet, Owen D. Pauloo, Zolah D. Rogers, Liyah K. Sprague, Ryan A. Sweetser, John A. Winter.

Grade 7: Meredith L. Brown, John R. Clark, Daylyn R. Dupuis, Gabriella M. Frain, Taylor M. Honeycutt, Grayden J. Jutras, Sean P. Latvis, Arianna S. Lee, Shyanne M. Lorette, Damien T. Sanchez, Hunter H. Taylor, Trace A. Tetreault.

Grade 6: Chase R. Anderson, Trevor A. Corey, Katelyn E. Croteau, Connor L. Dixon, Coen R. Duso, Reese L. Howard, Trent J. Qualters, Rylee B. Rockwood.

Recommended for you